4/29/12

FEELING WITHOUT TOUCHING.


A lovely, lucky shot of one of my upcoming collection's models, Duco.

He's sooooooooooooo divine, and I probably shouldn't have been making sneaky snapshots of this girl's shoot, but I couldn't contain myself. Duco recently signed with Jill models in Antwerp so I'm really happy for him! mostly cause secretly always thought I discovered him haha.

This weekend will be my last weekend of craziness, excess and beautiful party pics till _THE_ one and only school fashionshow in june. I can't believe the year just passed us by once again and we didn't even notice. 4 more weeks, then show, then SUMMER, then INTERNSHIP in Paris, then GRADUATE and then welcome to the real world.

4/28/12

I LOVE HIM I LOVE HIM AND WHERE HE GOES I FOLLOW I FOLLOW

Photobucket 
@GiulianoBolivar

THERE'S NO SUCH THING AS PERFECT, BUT THERE'S PERFECTION IN THE THINGS WE LOVE.





Glass Candy always feels to me like that old friend you've experienced tons of amazingly beautiful things with as well as ill-behaved ones.

I love this video too.

LAYERZ.



I've been so bored lately with hhholy's layout.

If anyone knows how to code please HOLLER.

AND NOW, FOR NEW NOONE CARES ABOUT: BLACK CAT VS. WHITE FOX.



It's not exactly the WHITE nor MINI nor FOX TAIL I was looking for.

But hey, it looks like a BLACK CAT's tail instead

isn't it way awesomeER?

4/20/12

SAYS HE'S GONNA TEACH ME JUST WHAT FAST IS, SAYS "IT'S GONNA BE ALRIGHT".


TEENGIRL FANTASY - DANCING IN SLOW MOTION
LIL KIM - KEYS TO THE CITY
LIL KIM - IF U LOVE ME
BARBARA - DIS, QUAND REVIENDRAS-TU?
NICKI MINAJ - THAT'S Y U MAD
NICKI MINAJ - BEEZ IN THE TRAP
NICKI MINAJ - NO ENTRY
BELLY - PURPLE DRUGS
LINDSAY LOHAN - BOSSY
ASAP ROCKY - KEEP IT G
ASAP ROCKY - KISSIN PINK
TRINA - MY BITCHES
IGGY AZALEA - THE LAST SONG
AZELIA BANKS - RUNNIN
KREAYSHAWN - BUMPIN BUMPIN
LANA DEL REY - MILLION DOLLAR MAN
NOTORIOUS BIG - GET MONEY
GLASS CANDY - WARM IN THE WINTER
GRIMES - OBLIVION
SSION - MY LOVES GROWS IN THE DARK.
NERO - GUILT
PARIS HILTON - FIGHTIN OVER ME
GUCCI MANE - STUPID WILD
GUCCI MANE - SHIRT OFF
JESSY BULBO - MALDITO

Just some of my favourite songs and pictures at the moment.


SOMETHING THAT WE DIE FOR IS OUR CURSE.

"Call me when you're famous, X"


Tomorrow night's gonna be IT
ecstatic
dark but glamorous
unstoppable
but most importantly, forever young.

ALONE TOGETHER.


As my lil sis get's prettier by the second, 

She came up with a new blog called ZBRODNIA which pretty much means CR1ME in polish. Milobi. Zbrodnia is an amazing compilation of young beautiful girls deliciously selected by her.

Check it out:

TRYING TO BE A MAN IS A WASTE OF A WOMAN.



Y'all should get a leather vest like this one, I swear.

I mean, good luck finding one, but if you DO, your wardrobe crisis days will come to an end.............sort of.

The pants in the middle picture are new. Rando skinnies I found 2nd hand and kinda swore they wouldn't fit by the look of the leg pipes, but they did.

I'm glad I found them, I'm mostly glad to have paired them with that gorge Carven tee from my bf's forgotten clothing pile cause the prints from both are a match made in black & white heaven.

Trouser crisis is just one of the few I'm going through right now though, in fact, I'm back to dreaming about snakes that come to see me from high and beautiful trees, and falling teeth, but I rather not darken your blog round with my unsuccesful tales and distorted dream meanings of my waking life.

SO! TROUSER CRISIS IT IS! I  hate all of them at the moment.....or I'm just bored out of my mind with the whole pile. I'm so ready for really short short short shorts in really worn out jerseys or sun-kissed denim, BLISS.

4/18/12

GIVEN A CHOICE, I PREFER UGLY ON THE INSIDE.


Just another facebook-snatched picture.

I don't really know these boys but I think they're gorgeous.

I hope they don't think I'm their stalkerazzi for paying homage to their beauty so sneakily.

4/13/12

TEEN GIRL FANTASY - DANCING IN SLOW MOTION.




Ok, I'm not gonna lie and I just got home...........03:53 in tha morningsz

I first spotted this image from the editorial of Karmen Pedaru for VOGUE UK on facebook and then came this song....

By the time the song hitted 2:40 mark, I got stuck, and replayed the song for 10 minutes while looking at this specific shot. Best trip ever.

TRY IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4/11/12

AS CLOSE AS I'LL GET TO THE DARKNESS, HE TELLS ME TO SHUT UP "I GOT THIS".


How do we like my new motorcycle baby?!

A perfect piece for the weather transition, never too hot if worn with just a t-shirt, and never too cold if worn with a sweater underneath.

It came with a Guns 'n Roses keychain attached to one of the pocket's zipper, but I'm planning on replacing it with a mini white fox tail, a la A-Wang.

4/7/12

THE HANGOVER.

C3L1N3.




1. Bardia at Virgile's house party in Paris.
2. Lisa Schaduw by Berber Theunissen (photo abuse by me).
3. CELINE t-shirt DIY for LOVE AESTHETICS sneak peak.
4. Me, when leather shorts met army underpants and Gothic Lolita shoes.

NO ONE CURRENTLY LIKES THIS.




BYE BYE JUNIOR HIGH.


last night one of my favourite parties of the year took place once again in Rotterdam.

Pre-party at the Hilton
Party at the rooftop
Champagne
lots of suits
beautiful and ill-fitted ones
huge dresses
short dresses
fugly dresses
insignificant dresses
damn good crunky music
slow jams
red wine stains
lot of gossip
amazing people
LOVE
LOVE
LOVE

The whole night was one big beautiful blurr. I don't how the hell I got so many cuts n bruises, but NO REGRETS, in fact, I'd bruise up and get cut if I could do it all over again!

And did I just forget to mention I got to crown Prom Queen, King and Queer of the night with the unbelievably fabulous Martin C De Waal.

Shit got trully unreal.
Loved ittttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt!!!!!!!!!!

LET'S GO INSIDE.





It's SO nice to have other hard-working and motivated young people see your work, appreciate it and embrace it.

In these days, when everyone wants to be someone no matter how many throats need to be cut, THIS is what we need, to stick to each other and grow stronger altogether.

So big big thanks to the gorgeous Bradley Miles (runner of INSIDERUNITED whose hair I trully envy at the moment!) for this sweet post he's done about 2, and the many lovely projects we're cooking for you all at the moment.


DEAR DEARS

THE JOURNEY

HOLY OTHERS