11/21/12

WHAT IS IT THAT YOU SEE?





Three photos that have been in my inspiration folder for ages and have begged me to become a blog post ever since.

So the time for them has finally come, together with RiRi's "Numb" which I'm probably gonna turn deaf from for listening to it too often too loud AND while driving my bike so let's hope I don't just die right after not being able to hear shit.

Besides the homo-erotic vibe that is set right away by putting them altogether in this way, I love how the situations shown seem so obvious and yet each could be placed in completely different contexts.

4 comments:

  1. yes more of those pls =p

    ReplyDelete
  2. YOU WILL LOVE THIS: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_3gmR_-E3nY

    BTW, I'm in LOVE with your blog ;)

    Eduardo.

    ReplyDelete

DEAR DEARS

THE JOURNEY

HOLY OTHERS